View as:ListGridSummary
Scientific staff
dr.ir. D. Alveringh (Dennis)dr. A.Y. Kovalgin (Alexey)
prof.dr.ir. J.C. Lötters (Joost)
dr.ir. C. Salm (Cora)
dr.ir. R.J. Wiegerink (Remco)
Technical staff
A.A.I. Aarnink (Tom)K.M. Batenburg BSc (Kevin)
ir. K. Ma (Kechun)
ing. R.G.P. Sanders (Remco)
Postdocs
PhD candidates
A. Attariabad (Asma)S. . Azadi Kenari MSc (Shirin)
ir. M.J.S. Bonnema (Maarten)
T. Hackett (Thomas)
V.V. Hassan (Vinny)
A. Sundararajan MSc (Anneirudh)
W. Wu MEng (Weihua)
Guest staff
J. H. de Boer (Rik)prof.dr. D.J. Gravesteijn (Dirk)
J. Groenesteijn PhD (Jarno)
dr.ir. T.S.J. Lammerink (Theo)
L.K. Nanver (Lis)
J.H. van Putten (Jack)
dr. W. Sparreboom (Wouter)
dr.ir. D.R. Yntema (Doekle)
Former IDS members
Chair
prof.dr. J. Schmitz (Jurriaan) Full Professor
Secretary
M.L. Kampman BA (Marthe) Management Assistant
Scientific staff
dr.ir. D. Alveringh (Dennis) Assistant Professor
dr. A.Y. Kovalgin (Alexey) Associate Professor
prof.dr.ir. J.C. Lötters (Joost) Professor Microfluidic Handling Systems
dr.ir. C. Salm (Cora) Program director Electrical Engineering
dr.ir. R.J. Wiegerink (Remco) Associate Professor
Technical staff
A.A.I. Aarnink (Tom) Senior Process Engineer
K.M. Batenburg BSc (Kevin) Supporting Staff
ir. K. Ma (Kechun) Supporting Staff
ing. R.G.P. Sanders (Remco) R&D Engineer
Postdocs
PhD candidates
A. Attariabad (Asma) PhD Candidate
S. . Azadi Kenari MSc (Shirin) PhD Candidate
ir. M.J.S. Bonnema (Maarten) PhD Candidate
T. Hackett (Thomas) PhD Candidate
V.V. Hassan (Vinny) PhD Candidate
A. Sundararajan MSc (Anneirudh) Guest Researcher
W. Wu MEng (Weihua) PhD Candidate
Guest staff
J. H. de Boer (Rik) Seconded
prof.dr. D.J. Gravesteijn (Dirk) Guest Supporting Staff
J. Groenesteijn PhD (Jarno) Guest Researcher
dr.ir. T.S.J. Lammerink (Theo) Guest Supporting Staff
L.K. Nanver (Lis) Guest Researcher
J.H. van Putten (Jack) Guest Researcher
dr. W. Sparreboom (Wouter) Guest Supporting Staff
dr.ir. D.R. Yntema (Doekle) Guest Researcher
Former IDS members
Former IDS members can be found here.
Chair
Secretary
Scientific staff
dr.ir. D. Alveringh (Dennis) Assistant Professor
Personal page prof.dr.ir. J.C. Lötters (Joost) Professor Microfluidic Handling Systems
Personal page dr.ir. C. Salm (Cora) Program director Electrical Engineering
Personal page Technical staff
Postdocs
PhD candidates
A. Attariabad (Asma) PhD Candidate
Personal page ir. M.J.S. Bonnema (Maarten) PhD Candidate
Personal page V.V. Hassan (Vinny) PhD Candidate
Personal page A. Sundararajan MSc (Anneirudh) Guest Researcher
Personal page Guest staff
prof.dr. D.J. Gravesteijn (Dirk) Guest Supporting Staff
Personal page dr.ir. T.S.J. Lammerink (Theo) Guest Supporting Staff
Personal page L.K. Nanver (Lis) Guest Researcher
Personal page J.H. van Putten (Jack) Guest Researcher
Personal page dr. W. Sparreboom (Wouter) Guest Supporting Staff
Personal page Former IDS members
Former IDS members can be found here.