October 2020

(Moderator: Minh Nguyen)

  • Thursday, October 1, 10:30
    Ph.D. defense Jaap Geessinck
  • Wednesday, October 7, 12:30
    Colloquium Nathan Rodkey
  • Wednesday, October 7, 14:30
    Ph.D. defense Yang Wang
  • Friday, October 9, 12:30
    Ph.D. defense Phu Le
  • Wednesday, October 14, 12:30
    Qualifier Tatiana Soto Montero
  • Wednesday, October 21, 12:30
    Colloquium Pierre-Alexis Repecaud
  • Wednesday, October 28, 12:30
    Colloquium by Dr. Manohar Kumar, Aalto University (Finland)

November 2020

(Moderator: Phu Le)

  • Wednesday, November 4, 12:30
    Midterm presentation Rui Xia
  • Wednesday, November 11, 12:30
    Colloquium Wiria Soltanpoor
  • Wednesday, November 18, 12:30
    Colloquium Monica Morales Masis
  • Wednesday, November 25, 12:30
    Colloquium (by invitation)

December 2020

(Moderator: Jie Zheng)

  • Wednesday, December 2, 12:30
    Colloquium Fox Huang / Marijn van de Putte
  • Wednesday, December 9, 12:30
    Colloquium Shu Ni / Sina Geran
  • Wednesday, December 16, 12:30
    Colloquium (by invitation)

January 2021

(Moderator: Fox Huang)

  • Wednesday, January 6, 12:30
    Midterm Moritz Nunnenkamp
  • Wednesday, January 13, 12:30
    Colloquium Kit de Hond / Melvin Timmerman
  • Tuesday and Wednesday, January 19-20
    Physics@FOM Veldhoven (online)
  • Wednesday, January 27, 12:30
    Colloquium (by invitation)

February 2021

(Moderator: Shweta Pal)

  • Wednesday, February 3, 12:30
    Colloquium Daniel Monteiro Cunha
  • Wednesday, February 10, 12:30
    Qualifier Adeem Mirza
  • Wednesday, February 17, 12:30
    Colloquium (by invitation)

March 2021

(Moderator: Pierre-Alexis Repecaud)

  • Wednesday, March 3, 12:30
    Colloquium Yorick Birkhölzer / Shweta Pal
  • Wednesday, March 10, 12:30
    Colloquium Yura Smirnov / Jie Zheng
  • Wednesday, March 17, 12:30
    Colloquium Deepak Singh
  • Wednesday, March 24, 12:30
    Colloquium Rebecca Saive
  • Wednesday, March 31, 12:30
    Colloquium (by invitation)

 April 2021

(Moderator: Deepak Singh)

  • Wednesday, April 7, 12:30
    Colloquium Rui Xia / Tatiana Soto Montero
  • Wednesday, April 14, 12:30
    Colloquium Bernard Boukamp
  • Wednesday, April 21, 12:30
    Colloquium (by invitation)

May 2021

(Moderator: Shu Ni)

  • Wednesday, May 12, 12:30
    Qualifier Romar Avila
  • Wednesday, May 19, 12:30
    Qualifier Xiao Zhang
  • Wednesday, May 26, 12:30
    Colloquium (by invitation)

June 2021

(Moderator: Daniel Cunha)

  • Wednesday, June 2, 12:30
    Colloquium Shu Ni
  • Wednesday, June, 9 12:30
    Colloquium Marijn van de Putte / Moritz Nunnenkamp
  • Wednesday, June, 16 12:30
    Colloquium Minh Duc Nguyen
  • Wednesday, June 23, 12:30
    Colloquium (by invitation)