Committees

General Chair

Prof. dr. Boudewijn Haverkort

University of Twente

Enschede, The Netherlands

Technical Program Co-Chairs

Prof. dr. Hans van den Berg

TNO Information and Communication Technology

Delft, The Netherlands

Prof. dr. Gunnar Karlsson

KTH, Royal Institute of Technology

Stockholm, Sweden

Local Organisation Chair

Dr. Georgios Karagiannis

University of Twente

Enschede, The Netherlands

Steering Committee

·

Nina Bhatti, Hewlett Packard Laboratories, USA

·

Yan Chen, Northwestern University, USA

·

Chen-Nee Chuah, University of California-Davis, USA

·

Hermann De Meer, University of Passau, Germany

·

Yang Richard Yang, Yale University, USA

·

David Yau, Purdue University, USA

Technical Program Committee

·

Aiko Pras, University of Twente, The Netherlands

·

Ake Arvidsson, Ericsson, Sweden

·

Arnaud Jacquet, BT, Great Britain

·

Anna Charny, Cisco Systems, USA

·

Anthony Krzesinski, University of Stellenbosch, South Africa

·

Baochun Li, University of Toronto, Canada

·

Bart Gijsen, TNO ICT, The Netherlands

·

Burkhard Stiller, University of Zurich and ETH Zurich, Switzerland

·

Danny Tsang, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong

·

David Yau, Purdue University, USA

·

Dejan Kostic, EPFL, Switzerland

·

Gang Uk Hwang, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea

·

Geert Heijenk, University of Twente, The Netherlands

·

Georg Carle, University of Tuebingen, Germany

·

Georgios Karagiannis, University of Twente, The Netherlands

·

Gerhard Hasslinger, T-Systems, Germany

·

Giovanni Pau, UCLA, USA

·

Hermann De Meer, University of Passau, Germany

·

Himbabindu Pucha, Purdue University, USA

·

Injong Rhee, North Carolina State University, USA

·

Jelena Mirkovic, University of Delaware, USA

·

Jahan Hassan, University of Sydney, Australia

·

José Neuman de Souza, UFC, Brazil

·

Jukka Manner, University of Helsinki, Finland

·

Lakshmi Subramanian, New York University, USA

·

Markus Fidler, Technical University of Damstadt, Germany

·

Martin Karsten, University of Waterloo, Canada

·

Max Ott, NICTA, Australia

·

Michael Menth, University of Wuerzburg, Germany

·

Michaela Meo, Politiecnico di Torino, Italy

·

Milan Vojnovic, Microsoft Cambridge, Great Britain

·

Narasimha Reddy, Texas A & M University, USA

·

Nelson Fonseca, UNICAMP, Brazil

·

Philip Eardley, BT, Great Britain

·

Richard Boucherie, University of Twente, The Netherlands

·

Rob van der Mei, Vrije Universiteit, The Netherlands

·

Sándor Molnár, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary

·

Sem Borst, Technical University of Eindhoven, The Netherlands

·

Sindo Nunez Queija, CWI, The Netherlands

·

Sridhar Machiraju, Sprint Applied Research, USA

·

Tansu Alpacan, TU Berlin - Deutsche Telekom Labs, Germany

·

Vasilios Siris, FORTH / Univ. of Crete, Crete

·

Vasilis Vassalos, AUEB, Greece

·

Vera Goebel, University of Oslo, Norway

·

Viktoria Fodor, KTH, Sweden

·

Xiaolan Zhang, Fordham University, USA

·

Yan Chen, Northwestern University, USA

·

Yang Richard Yang, Yale University, USA

·

Yuming Jiang, NTNU, Norway