Committees

Steering committee

-

Terry Bailey, Vicinay Cadenas

-

Philippe Desfray, Objecteering Software

-

Alan Hartman, IBM (chairman)

-

Richard Paige, University of York

-

Arend Rensink, University of Twente

-

Andy Schürr, Darmstadt University of Technology

-

Regis Vogel, IHG (Tools Demonstrations chair)

Publicity chair: Andrey Sadovykh, Softeam

Local organizers

Arend Rensink, University of Twente (Conference chair)

Ivan Kurtev, University of Twente (Local Organizing chair)

Luís Ferreira Pires, University of Twente (Workshops and Tutorials chair)

Klaas van den Berg, University of Twente

Programme committee

Foundations

Richard Paige, University of York (Chair)

Xavier Blanc, Universite de Paris-6

Phil Brooke, University of Teesside

Jean-Luc De Keyser, LIFL

Miguel De Miguel, Polytechnical University of Madrid

Birgit Demuth, Technical University Dresden

Juergen Dingel, Queens University

Gregor Engels, University of Paderborn

Luís Ferreira Pires, University of Twente

Frederic Jouault, INRIA and EMN

Gabor Karsai, Vanderbilt University

Ingolf Krueger, University of California at San Diego

Ivan Kurtev, University of Twente

Ralf Laemmel, University of Koblenz

Tiziana Margaria, University of Potsdam

Richard Paige , University of York

Arend Rensink, University of Twente

Bernhard Rumpe, Technical University of Braunschweig

Houari Sahraoui, University of Montreal

Ina Schieferdecker, Technical University Berlin

Doug Schmidt, Vanderbilt University

Andy Schürr, Darmstadt University of Technology

Pieter van Gorp, University of Eindhoven

Marten van Sinderen, University of Twente

Jules White, Vanderbilt University

Steffen Zschaler, University of Lancaster

Applications

Alan Hartman, IBM (Chair)

Jan Aagedal, Telenor

Dave Akehurst, Thales

Terry Bailey, Vicinay Cadenas

Mariano Belaunde, France Telecom

Marc Born, IKV

Zhen Ru Dai, Philips

Miguel Angel Fernandez, Telefonica

David Frankel, SAP

Mathias Fritzsche, SAP

Alan Hartman, IBM

Andreas Hoffmann, Fraunhofer Fokus

Olaf Kath, IKV

Erhan Mengusoglu, IBM

Parastoo Mohagheghi , Sintef

Nanjagud Narendra, IBM

Tor Neple, Sintef

Bjorn Nordmoen, Western Geco

Christoph Pohl, SAP

Laurent Rioux, Thales

Tom Ritter, Fraunhofer Fokus

Julia Rubin, IBM

Andrey Sadovykh, Softeam

Bran Selic, Malina

Bikram Sengupta, IBM

Alin Stefanescu, SAP

Juha-Pekka Tolvanen, Metacase

Tim Trew, NXP

Andreas Ulrich, Siemens

Regis Vogel, IHG

Jos Warmer, Ordina