Work discussions

Work discussions

Schedule Monday morning work discussions

When & Where:

Time: 9:00, Socio corner, CR 2.201

Who:

Groups for the round table work discussons:

  • Group 1: Kai, Qirong, Pantelis, Rik, Carolien, Özlem, Maarten, Tabassom, Zhen, Gerjan, Krystian & Permanent staff
  • Group 2: Edwin, Mikhail, Martina, Jorn, Wojciech, Zhiguo, Lisette, Sjoerd & Permanent staff

Schedule 2018:

Monday, January 8 

Presenter:

Rik van Bremen 

Discussion leader:

Kai Sotthewes 

Round table work discussion:

Group 1

Monday, January 15

Presenter:

Zhiguo Zhang

Discussion leader:

Rik van Bremen 

Monday, January 22

Presenter:

Harold Zandvliet 

Discussion leader:

Harold Zandvliet 

Round table work discussion:

Group 2

Monday, January 29 

Presenter:

Lijie Zhang 

Discussion leader:

Qirong Yao 

Monday, February 5

Presenter:

Jorn Witteveen 

Discussion leader:

Lijie Zhang 

Round table work discussion:

Group 1

Monday, February 12 

Presenter:

Qirong Yao

Discussion leader:

Zhiguo Zhang 

Monday, February 19 

Presenter:

Tabassom Arjmand

Discussion leader:

Zhiguo Zhang 

Round table work discussion:

Group 2

Monday, February 26 

Presenter:

Özlem Kap

Discussion leader:

Kai Sotthewes 

Monday, March 5 

Presenter:

Arie van Houselt 

Discussion leader:

Özlem Kap

Round table work discussion:

Group 1

Monday, March 12

Presenter:

Mikhail Zaytsev 

Discussion leader:

Edwin Dollekamp 

Monday, March 19 

Presenter:

Wojciech Kwiecinski

Discussion leader:

Mikhail Zaystev 

Round table work discussion:

Group 2

Monday, March 26 

Presenter:

Sjoerd van der Werf 

Discussion leader:

Zhiguo Zhang 

Monday, April 4

Eastern holidays

Monday, April 9 

Presenter:

Krystian Nowakowski

Discussion leader:

Pantelis Bampoulis 

  Round table work discussion:

Group 1 

Monday, April 16

Presenter:

Mikhail Zaytsev 

Discussion leader:

Özlem Kap 

Monday, April 23

Presenter:

Kai Sotthewes 

Discussion leader:

Rik van Bremen 

  Round table work discussion: 

Group 2 

Monday, April 30

Presenter:

Maarten Vrielink 

Discussion leader:

Kai Sotthewes 

Monday, May 7 

Presenter:

Edwin Dollekamp 

Discussion leader:

Qirong Yao 

Round table work discussion:

Group 1 

Monday, May 14

Presenter:

Pantelis Bampoulis 

Discussion leader:

Edwin Dollekamp 

Monday, May 21

Pentecost holidays 

Monday, May 28 

Presenter:

Lisette Schouten 

Discussion leader:

Martina Tsvetanova

Round table work discussion: 

Group 2 

Monday, June 4 

Presenter:

Wojciech Kwiecinski

Discussion leader:

Edwin Dollekamp 

Monday, June 11 

Presenter:

Martina Tsvetanova

Discussion leader:

Carolien Castenmiller 

Round table work discussion:

Group 1 

Monday, June 18

Presenter:

Carolien Castenmiller 

Discussion leader:

MartinaTsvetanova

Monday, June 25 

Presenter:

Nikolay Kabanov 

Discussion leader:

Qirong Yao

Round table work discussion: 

Group 2