Steering committee

  • Terry Bailey, Vicinay Cadenas
  • Philippe Desfray, Objecteering Software
  • Alan Hartman, IBM (chairman)
  • Richard Paige, University of York
  • Arend Rensink, University of Twente
  • Andy Schürr, Darmstadt University of Technology
  • Regis Vogel, IHG (Tools Demonstrations chair)

Publicity chair: Andrey Sadovykh, Softeam

Local organizers

  • Arend Rensink, University of Twente (Conference chair)
  • Ivan Kurtev, University of Twente (Local Organizing chair)
  • Luís Ferreira Pires, University of Twente (Workshops and Tutorials chair)
  • Klaas van den Berg, University of Twente

Programme committee

Foundations

  • Richard Paige, University of York (Chair)
  • Xavier Blanc, Universite de Paris-6
  • Phil Brooke, University of Teesside
  • Jean-Luc De Keyser, LIFL
  • Miguel De Miguel, Polytechnical University of Madrid
  • Birgit Demuth, Technical University Dresden
  • Juergen Dingel, Queens University
  • Gregor Engels, University of Paderborn
  • Luís Ferreira Pires, University of Twente
  • Frederic Jouault, INRIA and EMN
  • Gabor Karsai, Vanderbilt University
  • Ingolf Krueger, University of California at San Diego
  • Ivan Kurtev, University of Twente
  • Ralf Laemmel, University of Koblenz
  • Tiziana Margaria, University of Potsdam
  • Richard Paige , University of York
  • Arend Rensink, University of Twente
  • Bernhard Rumpe, Technical University of Braunschweig
  • Houari Sahraoui, University of Montreal
  • Ina Schieferdecker, Technical University Berlin
  • Doug Schmidt, Vanderbilt University
  • Andy Schürr, Darmstadt University of Technology
  • Pieter van Gorp, University of Eindhoven
  • Marten van Sinderen, University of Twente
  • Jules White, Vanderbilt University
  • Steffen Zschaler, University of Lancaster

Applications

  • Alan Hartman, IBM (Chair)
  • Jan Aagedal, Telenor
  • Dave Akehurst, Thales
  • Terry Bailey, Vicinay Cadenas
  • Mariano Belaunde, France Telecom
  • Marc Born, IKV
  • Zhen Ru Dai, Philips
  • Miguel Angel Fernandez, Telefonica
  • David Frankel, SAP
  • Mathias Fritzsche, SAP
  • Alan Hartman, IBM
  • Andreas Hoffmann, Fraunhofer Fokus
  • Olaf Kath, IKV
  • Erhan Mengusoglu, IBM
  • Parastoo Mohagheghi , Sintef
  • Nanjagud Narendra, IBM
  • Tor Neple, Sintef
  • Bjorn Nordmoen, Western Geco
  • Christoph Pohl, SAP
  • Laurent Rioux, Thales
  • Tom Ritter, Fraunhofer Fokus
  • Julia Rubin, IBM
  • Andrey Sadovykh, Softeam
  • Bran Selic, Malina
  • Bikram Sengupta, IBM
  • Alin Stefanescu, SAP
  • Juha-Pekka Tolvanen, Metacase
  • Tim Trew, NXP
  • Andreas Ulrich, Siemens
  • Regis Vogel, IHG
  • Jos Warmer, Ordina