Study advisers

Engineering Technology (CTW)

Name


Programme

Room no.

Phone

J.G. de Kiewit

WB*/ME**/SET**

Horstring Z218

+31 53 489 4882

J. Roos-Krabbenbos

CiT*/CEM**/CME**

Horstring Z214

+31 53 489 2341

J.L.M. Schretlen

WB*

Horstring Z216

+31 53 489 2657

C.C. Hoeksma

IO*

Horstring Z210

+31 53 489 5495

Electrical Engineering, Mathematics and Computer Science(EEMCS/EWI)

Open office hours study advisers EEMCS/EWI (except Atlas): every Thursday 12.30 - 13.30

Name


Programme

Room no.

 Phone

D.W. Boere

EE*/**

Zilverling 1020

+31 53 489 3288

T.H. de Kluijver

CreaTe*/BiT

Zilverling 1003

+31 53 489 3697

J.G. van de Maat

ATLAS

Citadel H102

+31 53 489 2563

L. Spijker

AM/CSC**/TEL**/S&C**

Zilverling 1005

+31 53 489 3493

S.B.A.M. Vonk

TCS*/ HMI**/EMSYS**

Zilverling 1004

+31 53 489 5645

E.T. Wassink-Kamp

TI

Zilverling 1004

+31 53 489 6556

Behavioural, Management and Social Sciences (BMS)

Name

Programme

Room no.

Phone

G.W. Brinkman

CW*

Cubicus C 118

+31 53 489 4050

G.C. ten Bruggencate

SEC**/LVHOM**

Ravelijn 4355

+31 53 489 3276

M.A.M. Evertzen

EPA/PA/ES

Ravelijn 3254

+31 53 489 4536

G.J.H. de Jong-Veneberg

PSY**

Cubicus C114

+31 53 489 5624

M. Lindeboom

PSY*

Ravelijn

+31 53 489 3080

J.W.M. Luijerink

MCS**

Cubicus C106

+31 53 489 2091

Y.C.H. Luyten-de Thouars

OWK*/EST**/PSTS

Cubicus C110

+31 53 489 1117

C. ten Napel

TBK/IE&M

Ravelijn 3246

+31 53 489 3201

C.G.M. Röring

BA**

Rvaelijn 3268

+31 53 489 3181

S.S. Spuls

IBA*

Ravelijn 3270

+31 53 489 3250

M.C. te Vaarwerk

PSY*

Cubicus C116

+31 53 489 5636


S. Zuidema


BK (≤ 2012)*/EPA 2016


Cubicus C 116


+31 53 489 3514

Science and Technology (TNW)

Open office hours study advisers TG: every Tuesday and Thursday 12.30-13.30

Name


Programme

Room no.

Phone

D. Brandwagt

TG

Noordhorst 110

+31 53 489 2887

T. van Dam

BMT

Noordhorst 114

+31 53 489 3154

D. Djokovic

AT

Horsttoren 705

+31 53 489 1182

J.A.C.M. van Helvert

BMT

Noordhorst 114

+31 53 489 9920

N.M. Hofman

TG

Noordhorst 112

+31 53 489 3098

A.H. Prins

GZW/HS

Noordhorst 116

+31 53 489 4143

M.A. Stehouwer

ST*/ChE**

Horsttoren 707

+31 53 489 2678

B.M. Tel

TN*/APH**

Carré 4633

+31 53 489 5877

Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation (ITC)

Name

Programme

Room no.

Phone

E.J.M. Dopheide

ITC

ITC 1-156

+31 53 4874 230

*   Bachelor Programme
** Master Programme

Updated 28-11-2016