COMMITTEES

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Mila

Koeva

University of Twente

Giorgio

Agigiaro

AIT Austrian Institute of Technology GmbH  

Alias

Abdul-Rahman

Universiti Teknologi Malaysia

Mulhim

Al-Doori

American University in Dubai

Ali

Aien

The University of Melbourne

Sam

Amirebrahimi

The University of Melbourne

Ken

Arroyo Ohori

Delft University of Technology

Apostolos

Arvanitis

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Behnam

Atazadeh

The University of Melbourne

Filip

Biljecki

National University of Singapore

Lars

Bodum

Aalborg University

Pawel

Boguslawski

University of the West of England

Martin

Breunig

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)

Rémi

Cura

IGN / THALES

Sagi

Dalyot

IKG

Philippe

De Maeyer

Ghent University

Efi

Dimopoulou

National Technical University of Athens

José-Paulo

Duarte de Almeida

University of Coimbra

Lucía

Díaz Vilariño

Universidad de Vigo

Claire

Ellul

University College London

Andreas

Georgopoulos

NTUA

Gerhard

Groeger

IGG, Bonn University

Eric

Guilbert

Université Laval

Ihab

Hijazi

An-Najah Natioanl University

Charalabos

Ioannidis

National Technical University of Athens

Umit

Isikdag

Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University

Martin

Kada

Technische Universität Berlin

Mohsen

Kalantari

The University of Melbourne

Zhizhong

Kang

China University of Geosciences (Beijing)

Ismail Rakip

Karas

Karabük University, Faculty of Engineering, Computer Engineering Department

Baris

Kazar

ORACLE AMERICA INC

Kourosh

Khoshelham

The University of Melbourne

Caroline

Gevaert

University of Twente

Thomas

Kolbe

Technische Universität München

Claudine

Metral

University of Geneva

Ivin Amri

Musliman

Universiti Teknologi Malaysia

Romain

Nouvel

HFT Stuttgart

Hamed

Olfat

Land Use Victoria

Sander

Oude Elberink

Faculty of Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation, University of Twente

Nicolas

Paparoditis

IGN

Michael

Peter

University of Twente

Jacynthe

Pouliot

Laval University

Siva

Ravada

Oracle

Carl

Reed

OGC

Soheil

Sabri

Department of Infrastructure Engineering, The University of Melbourne

Davood

Shojaei

Land Use Victoria, Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning (DELWP)

Jantien

Stoter

3D GeoInformation, Delft University of Technology

Siddique

Ullah Baig

Universiti Technologi Malaysia

Edward

Verbree

Delft University of Technology

Shen

Ying

School of Resource and Environmental Sciences,Wuhan University

Sisi

Zlatanova

Technical University of Delft